(URGENT) JAMB Notice To 2019 Admission Candidates Yet to Accept the Admission on JAMB CAPS

0
347

It’s has been discovered that some candidates who were offered provisional admission in 2019 are yet to validate their acceptance on the Caps platform, hence are at the risk of losing their admission slot if prompt action is not taken.

This was made known by the Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB) yesterday, Tuesday 21st April, 2020, via its twitter platform

According to JAMB, “Candidates who have been OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION BUT ARE YET TO ACCEPT the admission are to immediately accept such offers free by using the CAPS Mobile App downloaded from the Google Play Store.

Candidates do not need to visit any CBT centre or cybercafe as doing so would be a violation of the presidential directive on work from home/stay-at-home order.

Candidates should note that failure to accept such offers of admissions on the CAPS platform would result in the forfeiture of such admissions.”

Highlighted below are the list of 2019 University of Ilorin candidates who were given admission but are yet to accept, it is also worthy to note that Jamb CAPS is the FIRST MANDATORY MEDIUM for candidates to validate their admission and failure to take action now means affected students would forfeiture their admission. We advise you share this post to save someone before the portal closes (urgent).

For more info or clarification, WhatsApp or Call 0807 808 7987.

UNIVERSITY OF ILORIN, ILORIN, KWARA STATE
     
S/No CANDIDATE NAME PROGRAMME (COURSE) STATE OF ORIGIN
69060 Abdul Fatima BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION KOGI
69061 Abdulsalam Aisha Opeyemi FOOD SCIENCE OSUN
69062 Abdulsalam Ibrahim Kayode MATHEMATICS OSUN
69063 Abiola Faridah Bolaji HEALTH EDUCATION OSUN
69064 Abioye Dorcas Funmilayo BUSINESS EDUCATION OSUN
69065 Abioye Esther Oluwasemilore COMPUTER ENGINEERING KWARA
69066 Abioye Rahmatullah Omolola AGRICULTURE OGUN
69067 Abodunde Joseph Oluwafemi ECONOMICS KOGI
69068 Abolaji Hakeem Olatunji COMPARATIVE RELIGIOUS STUDIES KWARA
69069 Abosede Tolulope Samuel ADULT EDUCATION OGUN
69070 Adebayo Sodiq Adegboyega PHYSICS OGUN
69071 Adebola Oluwarotimi Ayomide EDUCATION AND SOCIAL STUDIES OSUN
69072 Adebowale Oluwaseun Paul CRIMINOLOGY AND SECURITY STUDIES OGUN
69073 Adeeko Adebola Alexander POLITICAL SCIENCE OGUN
69074 Adefila Iyanuoluwa Maria EDUCATION AND ENGLISH LANGUAGE KWARA
69075 Adegbola Emmanuel Adeshina INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY OYO
69076 Adekusibe Ayomide Faith AGRICULTURE EKITI
69077 Adelani Kafayat Morenikeji CRIMINOLOGY AND SECURITY STUDIES OSUN
69078 Adesina Mustopha Adebayo BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION OGUN
69079 Adeyemi Testimony Grace FORESTRY AND WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT OSUN
69080 Adeyemi Victor Paul BIOCHEMISTRY KWARA
69081 Afolayan Opeyemi Enoch HEALTH EDUCATION EKITI
69082 Afolayan Tunmise Victoria MICROBIOLOGY KWARA
69083 Agboola Esther Jesutimilehin PERFORMING ARTS KWARA
69084 Agboola Favour Adetola PERFORMING ARTS KWARA
69085 Ahmed Quadri Destiny FINANCE KWARA
69086 Ahmed Zainab Kehinde HOME ECONOMICS KWARA
69087 Aina Anthony Opeyemi QUANTITY SURVEYING KWARA
69088 Ajadi Fathia Oluwadamilare HOME ECONOMICS KWARA
69089 Ajani Opeyemi Christianah AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE AND EDUCATION KWARA
69090 Ajao Emmanuel Timileyin COMMON LAW OYO
69091 Ajayi Abiodun Oladeji FOOD SCIENCE KWARA
69092 Ajibade Victoria Inioluwa ADULT EDUCATION EKITI
69093 Ajibowo Azeez Agboola ADULT EDUCATION KWARA
69094 Akinsola Oluwatobiloba Ezekiel MARKETING OYO
69095 Akinsolu David Oluwanifemi EDUCATION & MATHEMATICS ONDO
69096 Akintola Adijat Opeyemi HOME ECONOMICS OSUN
69097 Akinyemi Enitan Mary EDUCATION & YORUBA EKITI
69098 Alebiosu Samod Opeyemi TELECOMMUNICATION SCIENCE KWARA
69099 Aleshinloye Peace Damilola PHYSIOLOGY OSUN
69100 Allen Victor Oluwatosin CHRISTIAN STUDIES ONDO
69101 Alo Peter Kehinde ADULT EDUCATION EKITI
69102 Amadi Osinachi Adura HUMAN KINETICS IMO
69103 Amolo Ngozi Blessing GEOLOGY DELTA
69104 Ananias Joy Ninma MICROBIOLOGY KWARA
69105 Ani Success Ozichukwu MICROBIOLOGY ANAMBRA
69106 Ani Veronica ECONOMICS ENUGU
69107 Anthonia Richard EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT EDO
69108 Anuhi Nana-Hauwa HEALTH EDUCATION KOGI
69109 Asha Kulthum Mayowa MASS COMMUNICATION KWARA
69110 Asiru Barakat ANATOMY OYO
69111 Atooromola Faridah Adebola NURSING/NURSING SCEINCE OYO
69112 Awhatorhe Damilola Ogehentega AGRICULTURE DELTA
69113 Awolaran John Olaniyi COUNSELLOR EDUCATION KWARA
69114 Awoniyi Jemima Omolola LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE KOGI
69115 Awoyemi Samuel Oluwatobi MICROBIOLOGY KWARA
69116 Ayandokun Abduljaleel Ayinde METALLURGICAL AND MATERIALS ENGINEERING OYO
69117 Aye Joseph Akpojoto MICROBIOLOGY DELTA
69118 Ayoola Timileyin Olumide QUANTITY SURVEYING OYO
69119 Azeez Zainab Omolade ADULT EDUCATION OYO
69120 Aziwhan Amotiamye Monica EDUCATION AND HISTORY CROSS RIVER
69121 Babatunde Oyindamola Bukola COUNSELLOR EDUCATION KWARA
69122 Balogun Oluwasunmisola Mary ZOOLOGY KWARA
69123 Bello Abdulhamid Oluwabusayo CIVIL ENGINEERING KWARA
69124 Bello Anuoluwa Abimbola EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY / INTRODUCTORY TECH. KWARA
69125 Bello Tasleem Temitope CRIMINOLOGY AND SECURITY STUDIES EKITI
69126 Bhadmus Abdulrahman Olalekan INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY OSUN
69127 Boluwatife Badejo Deborah HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES ONDO
69128 Buhari Bolaji Ayathoullahi PERFORMING ARTS KWARA
69129 Chugbe Rachel Shekieh AQUACULTURE AND FISHERIES NASARAWA
69130 Coker Kehinde Oluwatomiwa ESTATE MANAGEMENT OGUN
69131 Dada Oluwashegun Damilola ADULT EDUCATION KWARA
69132 Dada Peace Temiloluwa ZOOLOGY OSUN
69133 Daniel Emmanuel Bamidele MATHEMATICS KOGI
69134 Ekpenyong Abasiono Effiong AGRICULTURE AKWA IBOM
69135 Etonu Emmanuel Onucheojo ACCOUNTING KOGI
69136 Ezeh Goodness Ebubechukwu HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES ENUGU
69137 Ezeh Onyebuchi Hansen ECONOMICS ENUGU
69138 Fadairo Theophilus Olawale SOCIOLOGY LAGOS
69139 Falekulo Michael Adebayo ELECTRICAL /ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING ONDO
69140 Fasasi Abolore Sefinat EDUCATION AND CHEMISTRY OSUN
69141 Fashanu Timileyin Solomon COMPUTER SCIENCE KWARA
69142 Folaranmi Abdulsobbur Dolapo ENGLISH LANGUAGE KWARA
69143 Gana Abubakri Mohammed TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION KWARA
69144 Gbadamosi Husenat Kehinde HEALTH EDUCATION OSUN
69145 Godwin Ochanya Glory HUMAN KINETICS BENUE
69146 Hamzat Mary Oluwabukola PERFORMING ARTS OYO
69147 Hassan Oluwapelumi PHYSIOTHERAPY KOGI
69148 Ibrahim Ganiyat Omowumi AGRICULTURE KWARA
69149 Ibrahim Jamiu Gambari PERFORMING ARTS KWARA
69150 Idowu Barakat Oyebolanle PLANT BIOLOGY KWARA
69151 Ifoyikeye Boaz Sokoeyame MICROBIOLOGY KOGI
69152 Igbah Ifeanyi Ruth AGRICULTURE DELTA
69153 Ikyo Grace Mimi PHYSICS BENUE
69154 Iliya Deborah Daniel PERFORMING ARTS ADAMAWA
69155 Imam Khadijat Titilayo ECONOMICS KWARA
69156 Ipinlaiye Oluwatowo Joseph AGRICULTURE ONDO
69157 Jibodu Azeezat Wuraola HEALTH EDUCATION OGUN
69158 Jimoh Aishat Onyioza ZOOLOGY KOGI
69159 Johnny Goodness Gesi ANATOMY BENUE
69160 Jubee Glory Oluwatimilehin ZOOLOGY OSUN
69161 Jubril Amdalat Oyindamola PLANT BIOLOGY LAGOS
69162 Kayode Tijesunimi Daniel AGRICULTURE KWARA
69163 Kolade Eniola Olaotan EDUCATION AND BIOLOGY EKITI
69164 Makanjuola Oluwafemi Gabriel GEOLOGY OSUN
69165 Mohammed Jamiu Abdulazeez AGRICULTURE KOGI
69166 Muhammed Ayomide Ganiyat EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT KWARA
69167 Muhammed Nafisat Oyindamola CRIMINOLOGY AND SECURITY STUDIES KWARA
69168 Musa Mojisola Habeebah PLANT BIOLOGY KWARA
69169 Mustapha Idris Adeola EDUCATION AND ENGLISH LANGUAGE OYO
69170 Ndibueze Favour Chiamaka CHEMISTRY ANAMBRA
69171 Nkeonye Ekene Goodness ENGLISH LANGUAGE DELTA
69172 Nwokelo Anita Chetachi HEALTH EDUCATION ANAMBRA
69173 Obaoye Seun Christopher GEOGRAPHY AND ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT KWARA
69174 Obaro Silasina Ayobami HEALTH EDUCATION KWARA
69175 Odewale Victor Olaoluwa ADULT EDUCATION KWARA
69176 Oduyoye Titilayo Boluwatife HOME ECONOMICS OGUN
69177 Offia Aforji Kalibem FRENCH ABIA
69178 Ogu Gift Onyinyechi AGRICULTURE IMO
69179 Ojih Monday Benjamin AGRICULTURAL AND BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEERING KOGI
69180 Okorie Amarachi Evelyn BIOCHEMISTRY ABIA
69181 Okwudo Grace Ehi ENGLISH LANGUAGE BENUE
69182 Olabode Oreoluwa Olamide BIOCHEMISTRY OYO
69183 Oladele Malik Olatunji CHRISTIAN STUDIES OYO
69184 Oladele Mariam Oriyomi FORESTRY AND WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT KWARA
69185 Ola-Odeyemi Mobolaji Victoria HUMAN KINETICS OSUN
69186 Olarongbe Ridwan FORESTRY AND WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT KWARA
69187 Olatunde Jesutobiloba Ayodeji ECONOMICS EKITI
69188 Olawale David Oluwatobi AGRICULTURE OYO
69189 Olomada Umma-Hani Ayomide WATER RESOURCES AND ENVIROMENTAL ENGINEERING KWARA
69190 Olorunisola Tobi Priye FINANCE KWARA
69191 Olowookere Fathia Bolakale HUMAN KINETICS KWARA
69192 Oloyede Gbemisola Oreoluwa EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT OGUN
69193 Olumini Frank Adepeju ZOOLOGY OYO
69194 Olushola Damilare Adeyemi PHYSICS KWARA
69195 Olutunde Mary Bunmi LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE EKITI
69196 Oluwasakin Emmanuel Oluwatobiloba ZOOLOGY KWARA
69197 Omeiza Abdulshakoor Enesi PHYSIOLOGY KOGI
69198 Omotayo Sarah Adewuyi EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT KWARA
69199 Oni Esther Abisola FORESTRY AND WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT OYO
69200 Ononaye Abiodun Blessing. ECONOMICS DELTA
69201 Onyeaka Michael Ebuka GEOLOGY ANAMBRA
69202 Opah Kathy Oluwadamilola EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT ABIA
69203 Opara Blessing Elizabeth EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT IMO
69204 Osewa Ezekiel Olawale COUNSELLOR EDUCATION OSUN
69205 Ottan Idayat Oyindamola PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION KWARA
69206 Oyelami Oyedoyin Aduni PERFORMING ARTS OYO
69207 Oyemakinde Damola Gbenga EDUCATION & YORUBA KWARA
69208 Oyeniyi Rodiyat Fadekemi PLANT BIOLOGY OSUN
69209 Oyewo Sunday Solomon FOOD ENGINEERING OYO
69210 Oyewole Busayo Marvelous AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE AND EDUCATION EKITI
69211 Oyeyemi David Opeyemi AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE AND EDUCATION KWARA
69212 Oyindola Olasunkanmi Oluwasegun TELECOMMUNICATION SCIENCE KWARA
69213 Peter-Oyirinnaya Praise Chimeremeze FORESTRY AND WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT ABIA
69214 Rasaq Rukayat Titilayo ZOOLOGY KWARA
69215 Rufai Olawale Abdullahi ACCOUNTING KWARA
69216 Saheed Zainab Adeola HEALTH EDUCATION KWARA
69217 Salahu Ihsan Ayobami AGRICULTURE KWARA
69218 Salami Babatunde Dauda CIVIL ENGINEERING KWARA
69219 Salaudeen Jelilat Amoke NURSING/NURSING SCEINCE OSUN
69220 Salman Odunola Fatimo ISLAMIC STUDIES KWARA
69221 Sanusi Samsudeen Abiodun EDUCATION & PHYSICS OSUN
69222 Shodipo Hassan Adisa ADULT EDUCATION KWARA
69223 Taiwo Muhyideen Bolaji BUSINESS EDUCATION KWARA
69224 Towobola Muiz Omogbolahan AGRICULTURE OYO
69225 Umaima Amina Abu-Shebe MEDICINE AND SURGERY NIGER
69226 Umeh Obinna Anthony INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS AND PERSONNEL MANAGEMENT ANAMBRA
69227 Victor-James Ubong David MATHEMATICS AKWA IBOM
69228 Wisdom Kimipere Fred PERFORMING ARTS BAYELSA
69229 Yahya Qudus Ayomide TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION KWARA4

FULL LIST OF ALL INSTITUTION HERE

Are you a 2020 Unilorin aspirant, join our Community to get Live Updates

*
*
*
, We are ready to assist if you got Questions/ need Clarification, just WhatsApp or Call 08078087987 if urgent. Our Facebook page is open HERE

Comments

comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

19 − 18 =